Find and Contact Your Legislators

CICS Campus

Alderman

State House Rep

State Senator

U.S. Congressman *

Avalon

1501 E 83rd St
Chicago, IL 60619

Michelle A. Harris (D): Ward 8

8539 South Cottage Grove Avenue
773-874-3300

Website

Marcus C. Evans Jr. (D): District 33

8539 South Cottage Grove Ave.
Chicago, IL 60619
773-783-8492

Website

 Elgie Sims (D): District 17

8658 S. Cottage Grove, Suite #404B
Chicago, IL 60619
773.783.8800

Website

Bobby Rush (D): District 1

11750 S. Western Ave.
Chicago, IL 60643-4732
Chicago: (773) 779-2400
D.C.: (202) 225-4372

Website

Basil

1816 W Garfield Blvd
Chicago, IL 60609

Toni Foulkes: Ward 16

1504 W. 63rd St.
Chicago, IL 60636
773-863-0220

Website  

Sonya M. Harper (D): District 6

4926 South Ashland
Chicago, IL 60609
773.925.6580

Website 

Mattie Hunter (D): District 3

2929 S. Wabash Avenue, Suite 102
Chicago, IL 60616
312.949.1908

Website

Danny K. Davis (D): District 7

2815 W. Fifth Avenue
Chicago, Illinois 60612/
Chicago: (773) 533-7520
D.C.: (202) 225-5006

Website

Bucktown

2235 N Hamilton Ave
Chicago, IL 60647

Scott Waguespack: Ward 32

2657 North Clybourn Avenue
Chicago, IL 60614
773.248.1330

Website

Ann Williams (D): District 11

1726 W. Belmont
Chicago, IL 60657
773.880.9082

Website

John J. Cullerton (D): District 6

1726 W. Belmont
Chicago, IL 60657
773.883.0770

Website

Mike Quigley (D): District 5

Lakeview
3223 N. Sheffield Ave.
Chicago, IL 60657
(773) 267-5926

Portage Park
4345 N. Milwaukee Ave.
Chicago, IL 60641
(773) 267-5926

D.C. Office
2458 Rayburn HOB
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-4061

Website

ChicagoQuest

1443 N Ogden Ave
Chicago, IL 60610

Walter Burnett Jr.: Ward 27

4 North Western Avenue
Chicago, IL 60612
312.432.1995

Website

Arthur Turner (D): District 9

3849 West Ogden Avenue
Chicago, IL 60623
773-277-4700

Website

Patricia Van Pelt (D): District 5

1016 W. Jackson Boulevard
Chicago, IL 60607
312.888.9191

Website

Danny K. Davis (D): District 7

2815 W. Fifth Avenue
Chicago, Illinois 60612
Chicago: (773) 533-7520
D.C.: (202) 225-5006

Website

Irving Park

3820 N Spaulding Ave
Chicago, IL 60618

Deborah Mell: Ward 33

3001 West Irving Park Road
Chicago, IL 60618
773-478-8040

Website

Jaime M. Andrade Jr. (D): District 40

3657 N. Kedzie
Chicago, IL 60618
773-267-2880

Website

Iris Martinez (D): District 20

2921 N. Milwaukee Ave.
Chicago, IL 60618
773.278.2020

Website

Luis Gutierrez (D): District 4

3240 W. Fullerton Ave
Chicago, IL 60647
(773) 342-0774

2408 Rayburn HOB
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-8203

Website

(Will be Retiring - Jesus "Chuy" Garcia Won Democratic  Primary, will likely replace him)

Lloyd Bond

13300 S Langley Ave
Chicago, IL 60827

Anthony Beale: Ward 9

34 East 112th Place
Chicago, IL 60628
773.785.1100

Website

Thaddeus Jones (D): District 29

1910 Sibley Blvd.
Calumet City, IL 60409
708.933.6018

Website 1 / Website 2

Napoleon Harris III (D): District 15

369 E. 147th Street, Unit H
Harvey, IL 60426
708.893.0552

Website

Robin Kelly (D): District 2

1000 E. 111th Street
Chicago, IL 60628
(773) 321-2001

1239 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-0773

Website

Longwood

1309 95th St
Chicago, IL 60643

Howard B. Brookins Jr.: Ward 21

9011 South Ashland Avenue, Unit B
Chicago, IL 60620
773.881.9300

Website

Justin Slaughter (D): District 27

1234 W. 95th St.
Chicago, IL  60643
773.445.9700

Website

Emil Jones III (D): District 14

507 West 111th Street
Chicago, IL 60628
773.995.7748

Website 

Bobby Rush (D): District 1
11750 S. Western Ave.
Chicago, IL 60643-4732
Chicago: (773) 779-2400
D.C.: (202) 225-4372

Website

Loomis Primary

9535 S Loomis St
Chicago, IL 60643

Howard B. Brookins Jr.: Ward 21

9011 South Ashland Avenue, Unit B
Chicago, IL 60620
773.881.9300

Website

Justin Slaughter (D): District 27

1234 W. 95th St.
Chicago, IL  60643
773.445.9700

Website

Emil Jones III (D): District 14

507 West 111th Street
Chicago, IL 60628
773.995.7748

Website 

Bobby Rush (D): District 1

11750 S. Western Ave.
Chicago, IL 60643-4732
Chicago: (773) 779-2400
D.C.: (202) 225-4372

Website

Northtown Academy

3900 W Peterson Ave #1
Chicago, IL 60659

Margaret Laurino: Ward 39

4404 West Lawrence Avenue
Chicago, IL 60630
773.736.5594

Website

John D'Amico (D): District 15

4404 W. Lawrence Avenue
Chicago, IL 60630
773.736.0218

Website

Ira I. Silverstein (D): District 8

2951 West Devon Ave
Chicago, IL 60659
773.743.5015

Website

Mike Quigley (D): District 5

Lakeview
3223 N. Sheffield Ave.
Chicago, IL 60657
(773) 267-5926

Portage Park
4345 N. Milwaukee Ave.
Chicago, IL 60641
(773) 267-5926

D.C. Office
2458 Rayburn HOB
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-4061

Website

Prairie

11530 S Prairie Ave
Chicago, IL 60628

Anthony Beale: Ward 9

34 East 112th Place
Chicago, IL 60628
773.785.1100

Website

Nicholas Smith (D): District 34

8658 S. Cottage Grove, Suite #404B
Chicago, IL  60619
773-783-8800

Website 1 / Website 2

Elgie Sims (D): District 17

8658 S. Cottage Grove, Suite #404B
Chicago, IL 60619
773.783.8800

Website

Robin Kelly (D): District 2

1000 E. 111th Street
Chicago, IL 60628
(773) 321-2001

1239 Longworth House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-0773

Website

Ralph Ellison

1817 W 80th St
Chicago, IL 60620

David Moore: Ward 17

7313 South Ashland Avenue
Chicago, IL 60636
773.723.3672

Website

Mary E. Flowers (D): District 31

2525 W. 79th Street
Chicago, IL 60652

251-E Stratton Office Building
Springfield, IL 62706
773.471.5200

Website

Jacqueline Collins (D): District 16

1155 West 79th Street
Chicago, IL 60620

M114 Capitol Building
Springfield, IL 62706
773.224.2830

Website

Bobby Rush (D): District 1

11750 S. Western Ave.
Chicago, IL 60643-4732
Chicago: (773) 779-2400
D.C.: (202) 225-4372

Website

Washington Park

110 E 61st St
Chicago, IL 60637

Willie B. Cochran: Ward 20

6357 South Cottage Grove Avenue
Chicago, IL 60637
773.955.5610

Website

Julia Stratton (D): District 5

2907 S. Wabash Suite 100B
Chicago, IL  60616
(312) 291-9443

258-W Stratton Office Building
Springfield, IL   62706
(217) 782-4535

Website

Mattie Hunter (D): District 3

2929 S. Wabash Avenue, Suite 102
Chicago, IL 60616
312.949.1908

Website

Bobby Rush (D): District 1

11750 S. Western Ave.
Chicago, IL 60643-4732
Chicago: (773) 779-2400
D.C.: (202) 225-4372

Website

West Belden

2245 N McVicker Ave
Chicago, IL 60639

Gilbert Villegas: Ward 36

6934 West Diversey
Chicago, IL 60607
773.745.4636

Website

Luis Arroyo (D): District 3

5001 W. Fullerton Ave.
Chicago, IL 60639

274-S Stratton Office Building
Springfield, IL 62706
773.637.2000

Website

Omar Aquino (D): District 2

4353 W. Armitage Ave
Chicago, IL 60639

M120 Capitol Building
Springfield, IL 62706
773.292.0202

Website

Luis Gutierrez (D): District 4

3240 W. Fullerton Ave
Chicago, IL 60647
(773) 342-0774

2408 Rayburn HOB
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-8203

Website

(Will be Retiring - Jesus "Chuy" Garcia Won Democratic  Primary, will likely replace him)

Wrightwood

2716, 8130 S California Ave
Chicago, IL 60652

Derrick Curtis: Ward 18

8359 South Pulaski Road
Chicago, IL 60652
773.284.5057

Website 

Mary E. Flowers (D): District 3

2525 W. 79th Street
Chicago, IL 60652

251-E Stratton Office Building
Springfield, IL 62706
773.471.5200

Website

Jacqueline Collins (D): District 16

1155 West 79th Street
Chicago, IL 60620

M114 Capitol Building
Springfield, IL 62706
773.224.2830

Website

Bobby Rush (D): District 1

11750 S. Western Ave.
Chicago, IL 60643-4732
Chicago: (773) 779-2400
D.C.: (202) 225-4372

Website

* All IL U.S. Congressmen are up for reelection Nov. 6th, 2018

Resources for Aldermen, State Rep, and State Senate

Resource for U.S. Congressional Reps

Chicago International Charter School

11 E. Adams
Suite 600
Chicago, IL, 60603
  • P: (312) 651-5000
  • F: (312) 651-5001
  • E: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Copyright ©2018 Chicago International Charter School. All rights reserved.